materials2018 Day AM/PM Room 215Room 216Room 213Room 111Poster Session
22 Mon
AM 
 
PM1 
 
Materials and Modelling for Energy Conversion 
(Francesca Passaretti) 
--
--
Colloidal particles and nanoparticles 
(Andrea Camposeo) 
--
--
--
--
--
Metamaterials, Plasmonics and Nanophotonic systems 
(Adriana Passaseo) 
--
Cultural Heritage 
(Alessandra Sanson) 
--
PM2 
 
Materials and Modelling for Energy Conversion 
(Federico Boscherini) 
--
--
--
Photophysical and Non-linear Phenomena 
(Giampiero Ruani) 
--
--
--
--
Computational and experimental methods for soft matter 
(Andrea Camposeo) 
--
--
materials2018 Day AM/PM Room 215Room 216Room 213Room 111Poster Session
23 Tue
AM 
 
Materials and Modelling for Energy Conversion 
(Vittorio Privitera) 
--
--
Materials and Processes for Environment Protection and Sustainability 
(Alessandra Sanson) 
--
--
Molecular self-assembly and supramolecular materials 
(Alberto Credi) 
--
Organic/Hybrid and Printed Electronics and Photonics 
(Silvia Maria Pietralunga) 
--
--
--
PM1 
 
Materials and Processing for Energy 
(Giampiero Ruani) 
--
--
Biomaterials for Regenerative Medicine 
(Gino Ambrosio) 
--
--
Molecular self-assembly and self-organized nano and mesostructures 
(Alberto Credi) 
--
--
2D Materials for Energy and Environmental Applications 
(Vittorio Privitera) 
--
PM2 
 
Materials and Processing for Energy 
(Michele Maggini) 
--
--
--
--
Materials and Processes for Environment Protection and Sustainability 
(Alessandra Sanson) 
--
--
Biomaterials for Regenerative Medicine/Additive Manufacturing in Biomedical Research and Active Packing Materials  
(Gino Ambrosio) 
--
--
materials2018 Day AM/PM Room 215Room 216Room 213Room 111Poster Session
24 Wed
AM 
 
Growth and Synthesis of 2D Materials 
(Vittorio Morandi) 
--
--
Organic, polymer and hybrid nanostructures, and bio soft materials 
(Andrea Camposeo) 
--
--
Stimuli-responsive materials 
(Alberto Credi) 
--
--
--
--
PM1 
 
Low-dimensional Structures for Nanoelectronics and Nanophotonics 
(Vittorio Privitera) 
--
Chemical Functionalization and Characterization of 2D Materials 
(Maria Caporali) 
--
--
Stimuli Responsive Bioorganic Materials and Smart Surfaces 
(Vincenzo Guarino) 
--
--
Advanced Structural Characterization of 2D Materials 
(Stefano Frabboni) 
--
--
--
PM2 
 
materials2018 Day AM/PM Room 215Room 216Room 213Room 111Poster Session
25 Thu
AM 
 
Chemical Functionalization and Characterization of 2D Materials 
(Matteo Ceppatelli) 
--
--
--
Organic/Hybrid and Printed Electronics and Photonics 
(Stefano Toffanin) 
--
--
--
Nanobiocomposites for In-vitro Diagnostics and Targeted Drugs 
(Valentina Benfenati) 
--
Topology and Electronic Correlation in Magnetism and Superconductivity 
(Silvia Picozzi) 
--
--
PM1 
 
Advanced Nanofabrication and Characterization of Electronic and Photonic Devices 
(Massimo Longo) 
--
--
--
Organic/Hybrid and Printed Electronics and Photonics 
(Francesco Mercuri) 
--
--
--
Fundamental Physical Properties of 2D Materials and their Heterostructures 
(Lucia Sorba) 
--
Metamaterials, Plasmonics and Nanophotonic systems 
(Adriana Passaseo) 
PM2 
 
Advanced Nanofabrication and Characterization of Electronic and Photonic Devices 
(Silvia Maria Pietralunga) 
--
--
--
Electronic and Photonic Devices for Biological Applications 
(Michele Muccini) 
--
First Principles Modelling of 2D Materials and their Heterostructures 
(Massimo Rontani) 
--
--
--
materials2018 Day AM/PM Room 215Room 216Room 213Room 111Poster Session
26 Fri
AM 
 
Organic/Hybrid and Printed Electronics and Photonics 
(Stefano Toffanin) 
--
--
--
--
Low-dimensional Structures for Nanoelectronics and Nanophotonics 
(Massimiliano Cavallini) 
--
--
--
Advanced Spintronics and Nanomagnetism: Materials and Devices 
(Giorgio Sangiovanni) 
--
--
Materials and Technologies for Energy Storage 
(Francesca Passaretti) 
--
--
PM1 
 
PM2 
 


Legenda:
Session Title
Oral Pres. 15min
Invited 30min
List of posters