fismat2019 Day AM/PM Fis Aula MagnaFis BFis EFis MFis FFis IFis LMate 1Mate 24Mate 25
30 Mon
AM 
 
PM 
 
Low-dimensional Materials 1 
(Stefan Heun) 
--
Materials and devices for renewable energy 1 
(Piccinin/La Magna) 
--
--
Active and soft matter and fluids 1  
(Julia Yeomans) 
--
Physics technologies for health  
(Pignataro/Arrabito) 
--
Complex systems, networks and interdisciplinary applications of statistical mechanics 
(Silvia Scarpetta) 
fismat2019 Day AM/PM Fis Aula MagnaFis BFis EFis MFis FFis IFis LMate 1Mate 24Mate 25
01 Tue
AM 
 
Low-dimensional Materials 2 
(Massimo Rontani) 
--
Materials and devices for renewable energy 2 
(Bonaccorso/Fabris) 
--
Active and soft matter and fluids 2  
(Enzo Orlandini) 
--
Out of Equilibrium Statistical Physics 1 
(Roberto Livi) 
Cultural Heritage 1 
(Lucio Calcagnile) 
--
--
PM 
 
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30
18.45
19.00
Low-dimensional Materials 3 
(Andrea Liscio) 
--
Materials and devices for renewable energy 3 
(Gerardi/La Magna) 
--
Active and soft matter and fluids 3  
(Giampaolo Mistura) 
Plasma Physics 1 
(Sergio Servidio) 
Advanced computational Methods 1 
(Gabbana/La Magna) 
--
--
Biophysics, Biomedicine and modeling 1 
(Valeria Militello) 
Cultural Heritage 2 
(Marco Martini) 
--
--
Materials for environmental applications 1 
(Giuliana Impellizzeri) 
--
--
--
Nanostructures and Nanotechnologies 1 
(Fabio Miletto) 
--
Novel semiconductors and applications 1 
(Giannazzo/La Magna) 
--
--
fismat2019 Day AM/PM Fis Aula MagnaFis BFis EFis MFis FFis IFis LMate 1Mate 24Mate 25
02 Wed
AM 
 
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
Quantum Information Physics and Technologies 1 
(Macchiavello/Vitali) 
--
Physics meets the brain: biophysical approaches to the neuroscience  
(Gian Michele Ratto) 
--
--
--
Ultrafast phenomena 
(Monica Bollani) 
--
Plasma Physics 2 
(Olga De Pascale) 
Advanced computational Methods 2 
(Angilella/Della Sala) 
--
--
--
Biophysics, Biomedicine and modeling 2 
(Letizia Allegra Mascaro) 
Out of Equilibrium Statistical Physics 2 
(Giuseppe Gonnella) 
--
--
Materials for environmental applications 2 
(Vittorio Privitera) 
--
--
Nanostructures and Nanotechnologies 2 
(Piero Torelli) 
--
--
Novel semiconductors and applications 2 
(Mirabella/La Magna) 
--
PM 
 
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
fismat2019 Day AM/PM Fis Aula MagnaFis BFis EFis MFis FFis IFis LMate 1Mate 24Mate 25
03 Thu
AM 
 
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
Quantum Information Physics and Technologies 2 
(Falci/Tafuri) 
--
--
Nanostructures and Nanotechnologies 3 
(Marco Salluzzo) 
Strongly Correlated systems and Spintronics 1 
(Claudio Giannetti) 
--
Novel semiconductors and applications 3 
(Iucolano/La Magna) 
--
--
--
Superconductivity 1 
(Carlo Ferdeghini) 
Biophysics, Biomedicine and modeling 3 
(Valeria Vetri) 
Nanophotonics and plasmonics 
(Filippo Fabbri) 
--
PM 
 
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Quantum Fluids of atoms and light  
(Savasta/Morigi) 
--
Strongly Correlated systems and Spintronics 2 
(Marina Putti) 
--
--
--
Organic electronics 
(Alberto Morgante) 
--
Superconductivity 2 
(Giuseppe Angilella) 
--
--
Photonic Materials and Devices 
(Giorgia Franzò) 
--
Open quantum systems  
(Paladino/Palma) 
--
--
fismat2019 Day AM/PM Fis Aula MagnaFis BFis EFis MFis FFis IFis LMate 1Mate 24Mate 25
04 Fri
AM 
 
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
Quantum Information Physics and Technologies 3 
(Barbieri/Santoro) 
--
--
Quantum simulations, sensing and metrology 
(Amico/Montangero) 
--
--
Physics of and with Free Electron Lasers 
(Federico Boscherini) 
--
Matter in Extreme and metastable conditions  
(Giuseppe Angilella) 
--
--
--
--
Topological Matter 
(La Magna/Sassetti) 
--
--
PM 
 


Legenda:
Session Title
Oral Pres. 15min
Invited 30min
List of posters