materials2016 Day AM/PM Room Cassiopea 1Room Mizar-IdraRoom Pegaso 2Room Pegaso 3Room Cassiopea 2Room FPoster Session
12 Mon
AM 
 
PM1 
 
Stimuli responsive materials 
(Veronica Ambrogi) 
--
--
Composites, Light weight materials and sustainability 
(Toni Recca) 
--
--
--
--
Materials and methods for Conservation of Cultural Heritage 
(Gennaro Gentile) 
--
--
2D materials for energy applications 
(Vincenzo Palermo) 
--
--
--
Materials and processes for environmental protection and sustainability 
(Adriano Cola) 
--
--
PM2 
 
Solid state lighting and LEDs 
(Giuseppe Gigli) 
Biomimetic materials triggering cell phenotype and tissues regeneration 
(Simone Sprio) 
--
--
--
--
Oxide and nanomaterials for non-volatile memories 
(Massimo Longo) 
--
--
Mechanical properties of 2D materials composites 
(Valentina Tozzini) 
--
Materials and processes for environmental protection and sustainability 
(Natalie Stingelin) 
--
--
materials2016 Day AM/PM Room Cassiopea 1Room Mizar-IdraRoom Pegaso 2Room Pegaso 3Room Cassiopea 2Room FPoster Session
13 Tue
AM 
 
Stimuli responsive: bio-organic materials 
(Giuseppe Mensitieri) 
--
--
--
Biomimetic materials triggering cell phenotype and tissues regeneration 
(Matteo Santin) 
--
--
--
--
Oxide and nanomaterials for non-volatile memories 
(Thomas Mikolajick) 
--
--
--
Energy storage and water splitting 
 
--
--
Materials and processes for environmental protection and sustainability 
(Vincenzo Palermo) 
--
--
PM1 
 
Stimuli responsive: organic-inorganic materials 
(Concetto Puglisi) 
--
--
--
Printed electronics 
(Dario Della Sala) 
--
--
--
--
Wide band gap semiconductors for power electronics and sensor applications 
(Antonino La Magna) 
--
--
Energy storage and water splitting 
(Paolo Bondavalli) 
--
--
--
Smart surfaces and functionalization 
(Monica Sandri) 
--
--
PM2 
 
Materials and processes for environmental protection and sustainability 
(Giuseppe Ciccarella) 
--
--
Nanobiocomposites for in–vitro diagnostics and targeted drug 
(Marta Madaghiele) 
--
--
--
--
Wide band gap semiconductors for power electronics and sensor applications 
(Roberta Nipoti) 
--
--
--
Growth and synthesis of 2D materials 
(Stefan Heun) 
--
--
Smart surfaces and functionalization 
(Alessio Adamiano) 
--
--
--
materials2016 Day AM/PM Room Cassiopea 1Room Mizar-IdraRoom Pegaso 2Room Pegaso 3Room Cassiopea 2Room FPoster Session
14 Wed
AM 
 
Photovoltaics 
(Alessandra Alberti) 
--
--
--
--
Nanobiocomposites for in–vitro diagnostics and targeted drug 
(Alessio Adamiano) 
--
--
--
--
Wide band gap semiconductors for power electronics and sensor applications 
(Fabrizio Roccaforte) 
--
--
--
Growth and synthesis of 2D materials 
(Sebastian Gunther) 
--
--
--
--
--
Smart surfaces and functionalization 
(Francesco Nicotra) 
--
--
--
--
PM1 
 
Photovoltaics 
(Alessandro Mattoni) 
--
--
Nanobiocomposites for in–vitro diagnostics and targeted drug 
(Paolo Netti) 
--
--
--
--
Electronic/optical/magnetic/quantum properties of 2D materials 
(Olivia Pulci) 
--
--
Materials under extreme conditions and ultra–fast transitions 
(Alberto Morgante) 
--
--
Printed electronics 
(Guglielmo Fortunato) 
--
--
--
--
--
PM2 
 
materials2016 Day AM/PM Room Cassiopea 1Room Mizar-IdraRoom Pegaso 2Room Pegaso 3Room Cassiopea 2Room FPoster Session
15 Thu
AM 
 
Magnetic materials for medicine 
(Andrea Caneschi) 
--
--
--
Biological applications of 2D materials 
(Vittorio Morandi) 
--
--
Electronic/optical/magnetic/quantum properties of 2D materials 
(Carlo Carbone) 
--
--
--
3D printing materials in biomedical research 
(Luigi Ambrosio) 
--
--
Organic electronics 
(Michele Muccini) 
--
--
--
PM1 
 
Photovoltaics 
(Giampiero Ruani) 
--
--
--
--
--
--
Chemistry and functionalization of 2D materials 
(Giuseppe Nicotra) 
--
--
--
Magnetism and spintronics 
(Lucia Sorba) 
--
--
Materials under extreme conditions and ultra–fast transitions 
(Martina dell'Angela) 
--
--
Organic electronics 
(Marta Mas Torrent) 
--
--
PM2 
 
Photovoltaics 
(Silvia Colella) 
--
--
--
--
Chemistry and functionalization of 2D materials 
(Alessandro Baraldi) 
--
--
--
Magnetism and spintronics 
(Stefano Sanvito) 
--
--
Materials under extreme conditions and ultra–fast transitions 
(Andrea Malagoli) 
--
--
--
Thermoelectrics 
(Lucia Sorba) 
--
materials2016 Day AM/PM Room Cassiopea 1Room Mizar-IdraRoom Pegaso 2Room Pegaso 3Room Cassiopea 2Room FPoster Session
16 Fri
AM 
 
Magnetic materials for medicine 
(Valentin Alek Dediu) 
--
--
--
--
--
--
Novel 2D materials based devices 
(Khatuna Kakhiani) 
--
--
Fuel cells 
(Aurora Rizzo) 
--
--
--
Optical fiber materials and devices 
(Giuseppe Gigli) 
--
--
Active packaging materials 
(Cosimo Carfagna) 
--
--
--
--
--
PM1 
 
PM2 
 


Legenda:
Session Title
Oral Pres. 15min
Invited 30min
List of posters