fismat2017 Day AM/PM Room BudinichRoom EulerRoom SISSA DRoom SISSA ARoom SISSA BRoom KastlerRoom InfolabRoom SISSA lecture hallPoster Session - Leonardo building
1 Sun
AM 
 
PM 
 
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30
18.45
19.00
Nanostructures and Nanotechnologies I 
(Lucia Sorba) 
Biomedicine and Biophysics I 
(Silvia Onesti) 
Photonics and Quantum Information I 
(Elisabetta Paladino) 
Matter in Extreme and metastable conditions 
(Sandro Sorella) 
--
--
Photonics for health 
(Andrea Farina) 
--
--
--
Fluids and Soft Matter I 
(Veronique Trappe) 
Plasma Physics I 
(Pierluigi Veltri) 
--
fismat2017 Day AM/PM Room BudinichRoom EulerRoom SISSA DRoom SISSA ARoom SISSA BRoom KastlerRoom InfolabRoom SISSA lecture hallPoster Session - Leonardo building
2 Mon
AM 
 
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
Nanostructures and Nanotechnologies II 
(Joost Wintterlin) 
--
Biomedicine and Biophysics II 
(Rossana Rauti) 
--
Photonics and Quantum Information II 
(Fabio Sciarrino) 
Computational Methods I 
(Carlo Pierleoni) 
Complex Networks and Inference  
(Raffaella Burioni) 
--
Fluids and Soft Matter II 
(Emanuela Zaccarelli) 
--
Plasma Physics II 
(Vincenzo Carbone) 
Spintronics, ferroelectrics and multiferroics 
(Franca Albertini) 
--
--
PM 
 
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Nanostructures and Nanotechnologies III 
(Luca Petaccia) 
--
Biomedicine and Biophysics III 
(Lucia Pasquato) 
Strongly Correlated and Disordered Electrons 
(Giorgio Sangiovanni) 
Computational Methods II 
(Michele Casula) 
Atoms and Molecules for Quantum Simulation 
(Leonardo Fallani) 
Photonics and Quantum Information III 
(Rosario Fazio) 
Plasma Physics III 
(Francesco Pegoraro) 
Magnetic nanostructures, films and nanoparticles 
(Dino Fiorani) 
fismat2017 Day AM/PM Room BudinichRoom EulerRoom SISSA DRoom SISSA ARoom SISSA BRoom KastlerRoom InfolabRoom SISSA lecture hallPoster Session - Leonardo building
3 Tue
AM 
 
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
Nanostructures and Nanotechnologies IV 
(Luca Gregoratti) 
Out of Equilibrium Statistical Physics I 
(Flavio Seno) 
Strongly Correlated Multi-orbital systems 
(Sergio Ciuchi) 
Novel non-equilibrium probes and emergent ultrafast phenomena 
(Claudio Giannetti) 
--
--
Atoms and Molecules for Quantum Sensing and Metrology 
(Marco Fattori) 
--
--
Low-dimensional Materials I 
(Silvano Lizzit) 
Dynamics, atomic and molecular magnetism 
(Riccardo Bertacco) 
--
PM 
 
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Superconductivity I 
(Pietro Carretta) 
Out of Equilibrium Statistical Physics II 
(David Mukamel) 
Topological Matter I 
(Mario Cuoco) 
Advanced inorganic and hybrid materials for perovskite-based optoelectronic devices 
(Filippo De Angelis) 
--
--
Quantum Fluids of atoms and light 
(Iacopo Carusotto) 
--
Low-dimensional Materials II 
(Stefan Heun) 
--
Sensors, Devices and Applications 
(Giorgio Sberveglieri) 
fismat2017 Day AM/PM Room BudinichRoom EulerRoom SISSA DRoom SISSA ARoom SISSA BRoom KastlerRoom InfolabRoom SISSA lecture hallPoster Session - Leonardo building
4 Wed
AM 
 
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
Superconductivity II 
(Giacomo Ghiringhelli) 
Ultrafast dynamics in 2D and topological materials 
(Francesco Banfi) 
Topological Matter II 
(Marcello Dalmonte) 
Advanced materials for photovoltaics and artificial photosynthesis 
(Paolo Giannozzi) 
Statistical Physics Methods in Neuroscience and Biology 
(Cristian Micheletti) 
Low-dimensional Materials III 
(Benjamin Sacepe) 
Environmental physics 
(Carmine Serio) 
--
PM 
 
fismat2017 Day AM/PM Room BudinichRoom EulerRoom SISSA DRoom SISSA ARoom SISSA BRoom KastlerRoom InfolabRoom SISSA lecture hallPoster Session - Leonardo building
5 Thu
AM 
 
11.00
11.15
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
Superconductivity III 
(Andrey Varlamov) 
Non-equilibrium phenomena in superconductors and correlated materials 
(Stefano Dal Conte) 
--
SISN I 
(Francesco Spinozzi) 
--
--
--
--
Photonic Materials and Devices 
(Francesco Priolo) 
Semiconductors and Oxides I 
(Roberto Fornari) 
Polymers, Organic molecules and Thin Films I 
(Alon Gorodetsky) 
Biomolecular Modeling 
(Roberto Cerbino) 
SILS I 
(Andrea Di Cicco) 
--
--
PM 
 
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Polymers, Organic molecules and Thin Films II 
(Dimas de Oteyza) 
Non-equilibrium phenomena in open quantum system 
(Andrea Gambassi) 
SISN II 
(Fabio Bruni) 
--
--
--
--
Nanophotonics, plasmonics and photovoltaics 
(Giuseppe Gigli) 
--
Semiconductors and Oxides II 
(Raffaella Calarco) 
Complex Systems 
(Fabio Cecconi) 
SILS II 
(Silvia Gross) 
fismat2017 Day AM/PM Room BudinichRoom EulerRoom SISSA DRoom SISSA ARoom SISSA BRoom KastlerRoom InfolabRoom SISSA lecture hallPoster Session - Leonardo building
6 Fri
AM 
 
09.00
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
SILS III 
(Rossella Arletti) 
--
--
SISN III 
(Marco Zanatta) 
--
--
PM 
 


Legenda:
Session Title
Oral Pres. 15min
Invited 30min
List of posters